Football Mania Winners

Boosters Football Mania Winners –

Week 14:

Rick Willows- $25

Martin Otting- $25

Week 13:

Max Corey- $50

Stacy Castrey- $50

Jim Carter- $25

Week 12:

Lindsay Moore- $100

Amy Bebout- $50

Donna Daniel- $25

Bob Sieren- $25

Jim Gartner- $25

Week 11: 

Garrett Connors- $25

Tammy Hulsbrink- $25

Dawn Wardlow- $50

Week 10:

Samantha Peiffer- $25

Rick Willows- $25

Ravis McNeal- $25

Week 9:

Tom Fitzpatrick- $25

Week 8:

James Doyle- $25

Week 7:

William Langan- $25

Jim Toohey- $25

Joel Kendall – $25

Week 6:

Nida Buczkowski- $25

Barbie Winslow- $25

Week 5:

Aaron Koopman- $100

Week 4:

Mike Lizak – $100

Susan Sweeney – $25

Angie Kersten – $25

Week 3: 

Katie Brown – $100

Sue Huber – $50

Noah Whitlock – $25

Tim Kendall – $25

Week 2:

Penny Peeters – $400

Barry Gallagher – $25

John Kealey – $25

Mark & Ann Gassen – $25

Amanda Wyers – $25

KC Armstrong – $25

Week 1:

Laurie Adrian – $400

Jim Gartner – $25

 

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

DayDateOpponent/EventSiteTime
Tues26-NovCamanche (Scrimmage)Home7:30
Tues3-DecAllemanHome7:30
Fri6-DecWahlertAway7:30
Tues10-DecWestAway7:30
Fri13-DecPleasant ValleyHome7:30
Sat14-DecMoline – Iowa/Illinois ShootoutAugustana College2:30
Tues17-DecMuscatineAway7:30
Sat4-JanWestern DubuqueHome1:30
Tues7-JanNorth ScottHome7:30
Fri10-JanNorthAway7:30
Tues14-JanCentralHome7:30
Fri17-JanBettendorfHome7:30
Tues21-JanClintonAway7:30
Fri24-JanWestHome7:30
Tues28-JanPleasant ValleyAway7:30
Fri31-JanMuscatineHome7:30
Tues4-FebBurlingtonHome7:30
Fri7-FebNorth ScottAway7:30
Mon10-FebNorthHome7:30
Fri14-FebCentralAway7:30
Tues18-FebBettendorfAway7:30
Thur20-FebClintonHome7:30

 

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Day

DateOpponent/EventSiteTime
Tues26-NovXavierAway7:30
Sat30-NovKeokukAway12:30
Tues3-DecBettendorfHome7:30
Fri6-DecClintonAway7:30
Tues10-DecWestHome7:30
Fri13-DecPleasant ValleyAway7:30
Tues17-DecMuscatineHome7:30
Tues7-JanNorth ScottAway7:30
Fri10-JanNorthHome7:30
Sat11-JanSherrardWharton3:15
Tues14-JanCentralAway7:30
Thur16-JanBettendorfAway7:30
Sat18-JanAllemanHome2:30
Tues21-JanClintonHome7:30
Fri24-JanWestAway7:30
Tues28-JanPleasant ValleyHome7:30
Fri31-JanMuscatineAway7:30
Tues4-FebBurlingtonHome6:00
Fri7-FebNorth ScottHome7:30
Tues11-FebNorthAway7:30
Thur13-FebCentralHome7:30

 

2019-20 Freshman Boys Basketball Schedule

DayDateOpponentSiteTime
Tues26-NovCamanche (Scrimmage)Home6:00
Tues10-DecWestAway4:30
Fri13-DecPleasant ValleyHome4:30
Tues17-DecMuscatineAway6:00
Sat4-JanWestern DubuqueHome10:00
Tues7-JanNorth ScottHome4:30
Wed8-JanMolineHome7:30
Fri10-JanNorthAway4:30
Tues14-JanCentralHome4:30
Fri17-JanBettendorfHome4:30
Wed22-JanAllemanHome6:00
Fri24-JanWestHome4:30
Tues28-JanPleasant ValleyAway4:30
Fri31-JanMuscatineHome4:30
Fri7-FebNorth ScottAway4:30
Mon10-FebNorthHome4:30
Fri14-FebCentralAway6:00
Tues18-FebBettendorfAway4:30
Thu20-FebClintonHome4:30
Fri21-FebNorth Inv.AwayTBA
Sat22-FebNorth Inv.AwayTBA

 

2019-20 Sophomore Boys Basketball Schedule

DayDateOpponentSiteTime
Tues26-NovCamanche (Scrimmage)Home6:00
Tues3-DecAllemanHome4:15
Fri6-DecWahlertAway6:00
Tues10-DecWestAway6:00
Fri13-DecPleasant ValleyHome6:00
Tues17-DecMuscatineAway6:00
Sat4-JanWestern DubuqueHome12:00
Tues7-JanNorth ScottHome6:00
Fri10-JanNorthAway6:00
Tues14-JanCentralHome6:00
Fri17-JanBettendorfHome6:00
Tues21-JanClintonAway6:00
Fri24-JanWestHome6:00
Tues28-JanPleasant ValleyAway6:00
Fri31-JanMuscatineHome6:00
Tues4-FebBurlingtonHome4:30
Fri7-FebNorth ScottAway6:00
Mon10-FebNorthHome6:00
Fri14-FebCentralAway6:00
Tues18-FebBettendorfAway6:00
Thur20-FebClintonHome6:00

 

2019-20 Freshman Girls Basketball Schedule

DayDateOpponentSiteTime
Tues3-DecBettendorfHome4:30
Fri6-DecClintonAway6:00
Tues10-DecWestHome4:30
Fri13-DecPleasant ValleyAway4:30
Tues17-DecMuscatineHome4:30
Fri3-JanCentral DeWittHome5:00
Tues7-JanNorth ScottAway4:30
Wed8-JanMolineHome6:00
Sat11-JanSterlingHome10:30
Tue14-JanCentralAway6:00
Thur16-JanBettendorfAway4:30
Sat18-JanRock IslandAway10:00
Tue21-JanClintonHome6:00
Fri24-JanWestAway4:30
Tue28-JanPleasant ValleyHome4:30
Wed29-JanUTHSAway6:00
Fri31-JanMuscatineAway6:00
Fri7-FebNorth ScottHome4:30
Tues11-FebNorthAway4:30
Thur13-FebCentralHome6:00
Sat15-FebAHS Inv.Home9:00

 

Congrats All-State Football and Volleyball Selections!

Congratulations to four students recently recognized as all-state performers in football and volleyball. Junior football player Tyler Maro was named a First Team All-State Offensive Lineman by the Iowa Print Sports Writer Association, while senior linebacker Seth Adrian was a Second Team selection.

Senior volleyball player Kylie Welch was a Third Team All-State pick by the Iowa Girls Coaches Association, and freshman A.J. Schubert earned Honorable Mention recognition.

Tyler Maro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seth Adrian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kylie Welch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A.J. Schubert

2019-20 Varsity Wrestling Schedule

 

DayDateOpponent/EventSiteTime
Thur5-DecWashingtonHome6:00
Sat7-DecWilliamsburg Dual Inv.Williamsburg9:00
Thur12-DecBurlington & ClintonClinton6:00
Sat14-DecMount Vernon Inv.Mt. Vernon9:00
Thur19-DecMuscatine & CentralHome6:00
Fri20-DecBattle of WaterlooAwayTBA
Sat21-DecBattle of WaterlooAwayTBA
Sat4-JanMuddy Water DualsTBATBA
Thur9-JanNorth ScottAway6:00
Sat11-JanBenton Inv.Van Horne8:00
Thur16-JanBettendorfHome6:00
Fri17-JanBettendorf Inv.BettendorfTBA
Sat18-JanBettendorf Inv.BettendorfTBA
Thur23-JanPleasant ValleyAway6:00
Sat25-JanBob Lueders Inv.Clinton9:00
Thur30-JanNorth & WestWest6:00
Sat1-FebMAC TournamentBettendorf9:00
Sat8-FebSectionalsHome12:00
Tues11-FebTeam RegionalsTBA6:00
Sat15-FebDistrictsTBA12:00
Wed19-FebState DualsDes Moines9:00
Thur20-FebState – 1st RoundDes Moines9:00
Fri21-FebState – QuarterfinalsDes Moines9:00
Fri21-FebState SemifinalsDes Moines9:00
Sat22-FebState Consolation FinalsDes Moines10:00
Sat22-FebState FinalsDes Moines5:30